Welcome visitor you can login or create an account.
Slide 4 Slide 3

Privacy Policy

Is my personal information private and secure?
Absolutely, we want our customers to enjoy their shopping experience with us and hope you will find something you love and which is available at a great price, nothing more. Your information is safe with us.
Tuff Car Parts knows the importance of protecting the privacy of personally identifiable information collected about our customers. For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, the word "customers" includes visitors to our web site at www.tuffcarparts.com subscribers to and users of our services, purchasers of our products and such other parties as may have a commercial or business relationship with our company. We are bound by the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988 in relation to the handling of personal information. Where appropriate we will handle personal information relying on the employee exemption and the related bodies' corporate exemption in the Privacy Act.

Personal Information
We collect personal information when we provide our services to you. Generally we will tell you why we are collecting information when we collect it and how we plan to use it or these things will be obvious when we collect the information. We usually collect personal information directly from you although sometimes we may use agents or service providers to do this for us. We may also acquire lists from other sources, both from other companies and from other public documents.

Use of Information
We usually collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, and in some instances, your financial details. When you are online, we collect information regarding the pages within our network which you visit, and what you click on. As a general rule we do not collect sensitive information. However, if we do, it will usually be for the purposes of providing our goods or services and if the law requires us to, we will seek your consent to collect it.
We use your information to provide our services to you, to fulfil administrative functions associated with these services such as billing, to enter into contracts with you or third parties and for marketing and client relationship purposes. We may share your information with other companies which are related to Tuff Car Parts within and outside of Australia. They or we may also use your personally identifiable information to assist us in improving our products and services and any one of us might be in touch to let you know about goods, services, or promotions that may interest you.

 

To view our Terms and Conditions, please click here

payment
Website by HotmetalDESiGN
Tuff Car Parts © 2017